Print SmallNormalLarge EnglishGreek

Final Exams

PROVISIONAL FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE
SPRING 2020 

TUESDAY 09/06/2020      
TIME COURSE ET CA ROOM
08:30-11:00 CSC102C Computer Applications     R401
08:30-11:00 CSC102C Computer Applications     B401
08:30-10:30 CSC215 Computer Organ. and Assembly Progr.     R301
08:30-10:30 ENG023 Elementary English Language II     R303
08:30-10:30 ENG023 Elementary English Language II     R403
08:30-10:00 ENG102A English Writing     B511
08:30-11:00 MTH104 Discrete Mathematics   Y R203
08:30-11:00 MTH104 Discrete Mathematics   Y R201
08:30-10:30 CSC307S Software Engineering IS   R301
         
11:00-13:30 CSC102B Computer Applications     B401
11:00-13:30 CSC102B Computer Applications     R401
11:00-13:00 ENG033 Intermediate English Language II     R303
11:00-13:00 ENG033 Intermediate English Language II     R403
11:00-13:00 CUL134 Hot Food Preparations     R301
11:00-13:30 MTH202 Calculus II   Y R304
11:00-13:00 HOT105A Food Production     B511
         
15:00-17:00 HOT104D Food and Beverage Service     R403
15:00-17:00 HOT104D Food and Beverage Service     R203
15:00-17:00 HOT105E Food Production     R303
15:00-17:00 HOT105E Food Production     R301
15:00-17:30 MGT303S Management Science IS Y R203
15:00-17:00 TOU110S Dimensions of Tourism IS   R403
         
18:00-20:30 ACC203 Accounting II   Y B505
18:00-20:30 ACC205 Book-Keeping Applications   Y B507
18:00-20:00 CSC118 Data Structures and Algorithms     R304
18:00-20:30 CSC220 Network Installations (Structured Cabling)     B410
18:00-20:00 FRE201 French Language II     R403
18:00-20:30 MGT303 Management Science   Y R203
18:00-20:00 PSY101A Introduction to Psychology     B511
18:00-20:00 TOU104 Tourism Geography     R303
18:00-20:00 ECO601S Managerial Economics IS Y R203
         
WEDNESDAY 10/06/2020      
TIME COURSE ET CA ROOM
08:30-10:30 ENG022 Elementary English Language I     R303
08:30-10:30 ENG022 Elementary English Language I     R403
08:30-10:30 CUL133 Pastry Arts & Baking     R203
         
11:00-13:00 ENG032 Intermediate English Language I     R303
11:00-13:00 ENG032 Intermediate English Language I     R203
11:00-13:00 HOT403 Hospitality Maintenance Management     R403
11:00-13:00 HOT403 Hospitality Maintenance Management     R404
         
15:00-17:00 MAR308 Strategic Marketing     R203
15:00-17:00 HOT104C Food and Beverage Service     R303
15:00-17:00 HOT104C Food and Beverage Service     R304
15:00-17:00 HOT105B Food Production     R403
15:00-17:00 HOT105B Food Production     R301
         
18:00-20:00 ACC201 Financial Accounting II   Y R304
18:00-20:00 CSC102I Computer Applications   Y B401
18:00-20:00 CSC102I Computer Applications   Y R401
18:00-20:30 CSC127 Computer Networks II     B410
18:00-20:00 CUL300 Food Science     R201
18:00-20:30 LAW102 Company and Labor Law     B511
18:00-20:00 MGT201 Production and Operational Management   Y R301
18:00-20:00 TOU402 Sustainable Tourism     R404
         
18:30-20:30 ENG205 Advanced English Communication     B505
18:30-20:30 MGT602 Human Resource Management     R303
         
THURSDAY 11/06/2020      
TIME COURSE ET CA ROOM
08:30-11:00 CSC102E Computer Applications     R401
08:30-11:00 CSC102E Computer Applications     B401
08:30-10:30 CSC302 Databases     B406
08:30-10:00 ENG102B English Writing     R304
08:30-10:30 MAR101B Principles of Marketing     R303
08:30-10:30 MAR101B Principles of Marketing     R301
         
11:00-13:30 CSC102D Computer Applications     B401
11:00-13:30 CSC102D Computer Applications     R401
11:00-13:00 HOT104A Food and Beverage Service     B511
         
15:00-17:00 HOT104E Food and Beverage Service     R403
15:00-17:00 HOT104E Food and Beverage Service     R203
15:00-17:00 HOT105D Food Production     R303
15:00-17:00 HOT105D Food Production     R301
         
18:00-20:00 CSC102J Computer Applications     R401
18:00-20:30 CSC219 Network Administration II   Y B505
18:00-20:30 LAW101 Business Law     R303
18:00-20:00 MGT603 Organizational Behavior     R403
18:00-20:00 PHI101 Introduction to Philosophy     R203
18:00-20:00 TOU102 Computerized Reservation System II     R404
18:00-20:30 ACC101A Financial Accounting   Y B511
18:00-20:30 CSC126 Presentations Application     B507
18:00-20:00 MGT673 Organizational Behavior     R403
18:00-20:00 MAR608S Strategic Marketing IS   R303
         
         
FRIDAY  12/06/2020      
TIME COURSE ET CA ROOM
08:30-10:30 CSC112 Computer Programming II     R301
08:30-10:30 HOT404 International Hospitality Management     R403
08:30-10:30 CUL303 Cyprus Cuisine     R304
08:30-10:30 CSC309S Theory of Computation IS   R301
         
11:00-13:00 HOT206 Wines and Spirits     R303
11:00-13:00 HOT206 Wines and Spirits     R403
11:00-13:00 HOT206S Wines and Spirits IS   R303
         
15:30-18:00 MGT604 Business Ethics     R203
15:30-18:00 MGT402S Human Resource Management IS   R203
         
18:00-20:30 CSC217 Operating Systems II   Y B511
18:30-21:00 CSC124 Computer Applications     B401
18:30-20:30 MGT613 Business Research     R303
18:30-21:00 MGT606S Quantitative Methods for Business IS Y R303
         
MONDAY 15/06/2020      
TIME COURSE ET CA ROOM
08:30-10:30 CSC105 Digital Logic     R303
08:30-10:00 ENG102D English Writing     R403
08:30-10:00 ENG102D English Writing     R404
08:30-10:30 HOT202S Conference and Banqueting Operations IS   R303
         
11:00-13:00 HOT205 Housekeeping Management     R303
11:00-13:00 HOT205 Housekeeping Management     R304
11:00-13:00 HOT304 Menu Planning   Y R203
11:00-13:00 HOT303S Food and Beverage Controls IS Y R303
         
15:00-17:00 HOT104B Food and Beverage Service     R303
15:00-17:00 HOT104B Food and Beverage Service     R304
15:00-17:00 HOT105C Food Production     R403
15:00-17:00 HOT105C Food Production     R404
15:00-17:00 CUL304S International Cuisine IS   R403
         
18:00-20:30 CSC225 Network Security II     B505
18:00-20:00 ECO101A Principles of Microeconomics   Y B511
18:00-20:00 FIN101 Principles of Financial Management   Y R301
18:00-20:30 MAR204 Consumer Behavior     R304
18:00-20:00 TOU205 Tourism Planning and Development     R203
         
18:30-20:30 ENG102G English Writing     R404
18:30-21:00 CSC102G Computer Applications     B401
18:30-21:00 CSC102G Computer Applications     R401
18:30-20:30 ENG102H English Writing     R404
18:30-21:00 FIN601 Financial Management     R303
18:30-21:00 FIN671 Financial Management     R303
         
TUESDAY 16/06/2020      
TIME COURSE ET CA ROOM
08:30-11:00 CSC102F Computer Applications     B401
08:30-11:00 CSC102F Computer Applications     R401
08:30-10:30 ECO101B Principles of Microeconomics   Y R303
08:30-10:30 ECO101B Principles of Microeconomics   Y R301
         
11:00-13:00 CSC210 Web Designing     R304
11:00-12:30 ENG102C English Writing     R303
11:00-12:30 ENG102C English Writing     R301
11:00-13:30 MTH102C Statistics   Y R403
11:00-13:30 MTH102C Statistics   Y R203
         
15:00-17:00 ECO301 International Economics   Y R403
15:00-17:00 HOT106A Hospitality Safety and First Aid     B511
15:00-17:00 HST102 History of Cyprus     R303
15:00-17:00 HST102 History of Cyprus     R301
15:00-17:30 MTH201 Finite Mathematics   Y R304
15:00-17:30 MAR205S Public Relations IS   R304
       

ET (EXAMINATION TYPE): INDEPENDENT STUDY (IS), PRACTICAL (P), Theoretical if nothing is written
CA: Select "Y" if the examiners permits the use of calculator.
S (SEAT ARRANGEMENT): MIDDLE (M), RIGHT (R), Left Seats of a 2-seat desk or seats nearest to the edge of a 3-seat desk if nothing is written
C (COLOR OF PAPER): BLUE (B), GREEN (G), PINK (P), YELLOW (Y), LILAC (L), White if nothing is written

 

 


 

 

 


Download our bulletin

Erasmus+ Program

eShop

Login   
Lost your password? - Not registered?
facebook instagram twitter youtube linkedin

Physical Address: 3 Omirou Avenue, 1097 Nicosia, Cyprus | Mailing Address: P.O. Box 22425, 1521 Nicosia, Cyprus  
Tel: +357 22368000  |  Fax: +357 22368001  |  Email: info@ac.ac.cy

© Copyright 2020 American College. All Rights Reserved  |  Terms and Conditions

Developed By: Dynamic Works  |  Powered By: EasyConsole CMS